БИОГРАФИЯ
ГАЛЕРЕЯ
НОВОСТИ
Комфортная музыка с Евгением Майским
MTV DANCEFLOOR CHART
100 ЛУЧШИХ 2007 ГОДА
100 ЛУЧШИХ 2008 ГОДА
TRANCE MUSIC EUROPE AWARDS
КОНТАКТЫ
СИМВОЛЫ
ССЫЛКИ

Rambler's Top100
Rambler's Top100

3

Разработано в
AlkoDesign

Sarah McLachlan.
The First Noel (DJ Shah Remix).
MTV DanceFloor Chart.



Чарт от30.11.2006
МестоOn-line Bonus
Группа/исполнительSarah McLachlan
ПесняThe First Noel (DJ Shah Remix)
MP3 файл Отсутствует MP3.


Sarah McLachlan

Официальный сайт: www.sarahmclachlan.com

Sarah McLachlan:  
 
Real Name: Sarah Ann McLachlan  
Profile:  
Born January 28, 1968. Is a Canadian musician, singer and songwriter. She founded Lilith Fair, a tour which showcased female musicians in the late 1990s.  
Known for the emotional sound of her ballads, some of her popular songs include "Building A Mystery", "Sweet Surrender", "Adia", "Angel", and "World On Fire". Her best-selling album to date is Surfacing, for which she won two Grammy Awards and four Juno Awards.  
 
Name Variations: Sarah McLachlan / S. McLachan  
Photos: www.discogs.com/viewimages?what=A&obid=12387  
 
Releases:  
Touch (CD) Nettwerk 1989  
Vox (12") Nettwerk 1989  
Vox (12", Promo) Arista 1989  
Solace (CD) Nettwerk 1991  
Fumbling Towards Ecstasy (CD) Arista 1993  
I Will Remember You (CD, Maxi) Arista 1995  
Possession (12", Promo) Arista 1995  
Possession (12") Arista 1995  
Possession (Rabbit In The Moon Mixes) (12") Arista 1995  
Rarities, B-Sides & Other Stuff (CD) Nettwerk 1996  
Building A Mystery (CD, Maxi) Arista 1997  
Surfacing (CD) Arista 1997  
Sweet Surrender (CD, Maxi) Arista 1998  
Sweet Surrender (Remixes) (12", Promo) Arista 1998  
Mirrorball (CD) Arista 1999  
Mirrorball (DVD) Arista 1999  
Sweet Surrender (CD, Maxi) Arista (UK) 1999  
I Love You (12", Promo, S/Sided) Nettwerk 2000  
I Love You (12") Arista 2000  
Sweet Surrender (Remixes) (12") Arista (UK) 2000  
Plenty / Fear (12", Promo) Nettwerk UK 2001  
Remixed (2xLP) Nettwerk 2001  
Remixed (CD) Nettwerk UK 2001  
Remixed (2xLP) Nettwerk UK 2001  
Remixed (CD) Nettwerk 2001  
Remixed (CD) BMG Music (Australia) 2001  
Remixed (Selections) (2x12", Ltd) Nettwerk 2001  
Sweet Surrender (Club Remixes) (CD, Maxi) Nettwerk 2001  
Sweet Surrender (DJ Tiësto Remix) / I Love You (BT Mix) (12") Nettwerk, Nettwerk America 2001  
Sweet Surrender (Remixes) (12") Sarah McLachlan (White) 2001  
Angel (12") Nettwerk UK 2002  
Angel (CD, Maxi) Nettwerk UK 2002  
Fear (Hybrid's Super Collider Mix) (12") Distinct'ive Records 2002  
Afterglow (2xCD, Ltd) Arista 2003  
Afterglow (CD) Arista 2003  
Fallen (12", Promo) Arista 2003  
Fallen (CD, Maxi) Arista 2003  
Remixed (CD) Arista 2003  
Afterglow Live (DVD + CD) Arista 2004  
Fallen (12") Nettwerk 2004  
Fallen (12") Arista 2004  
Fallen (Remix Edits) (CDr, Promo) BMG 2004  
Solace / Surfacing (2xCD + Box) Arista 2004  
Stupid (CD, Maxi, Enh) Arista 2004  
Stupid (12") Arista 2004  
Stupid (12", Promo) Arista 2004  
Touch / Fumbling Towards Ecstasy (2xCD + Box) Arista 2004  
World On Fire (12", Promo) Arista 2004  
World On Fire (CD, Enh) Arista 2004  
World On Fire (CD, Maxi) Arista 2004  
World On Fire (12") Arista (UK) 2004  
World On Fire (CD, Maxi) Arista 2004  
World On Fire / Stupid (12", Promo) Arista (UK) 2004  
Bloom (Remix Album) (CD) Arista 2005  
Wintersong (CD, Album) Arista, Nettwerk, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Inc. 2006 

ДЕВЯТЬ СЛУЧАЙНЫХ ФОТОГРАФИЙ



ПЕРЕЙТИ В ГАЛЕРЕЮ ФОТОГРАФИЙ (ВСЕГО ФОТОГРАФИЙ: 2)



Биография ! Галерея ! Новости ! MTV DanceFloor Chart (MP3)
Форум ! Гостевая книга ! Контакты ! Символы ! Ссылки

Все права на всю информацию, размещённую на сайте www.maysky.ru, принадлежат Евгению Майскому и компании "MaySky Productions" © 2001-2006 При использовании любой информации, размещённой на сайте www.maysky.ru, необходимо разрешение Евгения Майского. Ссылка на источник обязательна.

Choose language
English version Русская версия