БИОГРАФИЯ
ГАЛЕРЕЯ
НОВОСТИ
Комфортная музыка с Евгением Майским
MTV DANCEFLOOR CHART
100 ЛУЧШИХ 2007 ГОДА
100 ЛУЧШИХ 2008 ГОДА
TRANCE MUSIC EUROPE AWARDS
КОНТАКТЫ
СИМВОЛЫ
ССЫЛКИ

Rambler's Top100
Rambler's Top100

Разработано в
AlkoDesign

Fedde Le Grande.
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (Soul Central Loves Detroit Remix).
MTV DanceFloor Chart.



Чарт от30.11.2006
Место3
Группа/исполнительFedde Le Grande
ПесняPut Your Hands Up For Detroit (Soul Central Loves Detroit Remix)
MP3 файл Отсутствует MP3.


Fedde Le Grand

Официальный сайт: www.feddelegrand.com

Real Name: Fedde Le Grand  
 
Profile:  
Fedde le Grand was born in 1977 in the Netherlands. He started doing his own drive-in show at a young age, and while he liked (and still does) playing for large audiences, setting up equipment annoyed him, so he went to work at a local bar. There he rediscovered the turntables when he took over for the absent resident DJ one night and it was a great success.  
He focused on music from there on and gradually moved from playing local bars to bigger parties. Fedde has been inspired by the likes of Masters at Work and Mousse T and he can be best described as an all round DJ, getting an audience to dance on his catchy and groovy sounds with little effort.  
 
Aliases: F.L.G.:  
www.discogs.com/artist/F.L.G.  
 
Releases:  
The Vibe / Las Vegas (12") Work Records 2004  
I Miss You (12") Flamingo Recordings 2005  
The Vibe (12") Influence Records (France) 2005  
Just Trippin' (12") Toolroom Trax 2006  
Just Trippin' (CD5") Spinnin' Records 2006  
Just Trippin' EP (CDr) Toolroom Trax 2006  
Put Your Hands Up 4 Detroit (CD5") Spinnin' Records 2006  
Put Your Hands Up 4 Detroit (CD5") ARS Productions 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (12") C2 Records (UK) / CR2 Records (UK) 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (12") Kontor Records 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (CDE (Enhanced CD)) Data Records 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (12") Data Records 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (Promo) (12") Net's Work International 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (Promo) (12") Data Records 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (Remixes) (12") C2 Records (UK) / CR2 Records (UK) 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (Remixes) (12") Kontor Records 2006  
Put Your Hands Up For Detroit (Remixes) (12") Net's Work International 2006 

ДРУГИЕ ПЕСНИ В MTV DANCEFLOORCHART

ДЕВЯТЬ СЛУЧАЙНЫХ ФОТОГРАФИЙ


ПЕРЕЙТИ В ГАЛЕРЕЮ ФОТОГРАФИЙ (ВСЕГО ФОТОГРАФИЙ: 1)



Биография ! Галерея ! Новости ! MTV DanceFloor Chart (MP3)
Форум ! Гостевая книга ! Контакты ! Символы ! Ссылки

Все права на всю информацию, размещённую на сайте www.maysky.ru, принадлежат Евгению Майскому и компании "MaySky Productions" © 2001-2006 При использовании любой информации, размещённой на сайте www.maysky.ru, необходимо разрешение Евгения Майского. Ссылка на источник обязательна.

Choose language
English version Русская версия