БИОГРАФИЯ
ГАЛЕРЕЯ
НОВОСТИ
Комфортная музыка с Евгением Майским
MTV DANCEFLOOR CHART
100 ЛУЧШИХ 2007 ГОДА
100 ЛУЧШИХ 2008 ГОДА
TRANCE MUSIC EUROPE AWARDS
КОНТАКТЫ
СИМВОЛЫ
ССЫЛКИ

Rambler's Top100
Rambler's Top100

5

Разработано в
AlkoDesign

Beatfreakz.
Somebody's Watching Me (Ian Carey Remix).
MTV DanceFloor Chart.



Чарт от26.05.2006
Место4
Группа/исполнительBeatfreakz
ПесняSomebody's Watching Me (Ian Carey Remix)
MP3 файл Отсутствует MP3.


Beatfreakz

Официальный сайт: www.beatfreakz.nl

Beatfreakz:  
 
Members: Dennis Christopher, Dimitrie Siliakus, Mark Simmons  
Profile:  
Gained a UK top 3 hit in May 2006 with 'Somebody's Watching Me'.  
Aliases: Beat Freakz, Rockefeller, Vinyl Freakz, White Men Don't Funk  
 
URL: www.discogs.com/artist/BeatFreakz  
 
Dennis Christopher:  
 
URL: www.dennischristopher.com  
www.discogs.com/artist/Dennis+Christopher  
 
In Groups: Beat Freakz, BeatFreakz, Master Freakz, Rockefeller, Simmons & Christopher, Vinyl Freakz, White Men Don't Funk  
 
Dimitrie Siliakus:  
 
Profile: Dimitrie Siliakus was born in The Hague in 1978. After moving to Amersfoort he started DJ-ing at a very young age at local clubs and parties. In 1998 he was invited to show his skills in the legendary club iT, during DJ Jean's weekly Madhouse sessions.  
The same year he created his first tracks 'It Feels So Good' and 'Feels Like Runnin' which appeared on the famous iT Records label. In 2001 E-Craig made a big impression in the international danceworld with his 'Dutch Drum Attack'.  
E-Craig has fused all of his trademark production techniques to turn this completely on its head and unties a lot of energy with his new sound. Percussion aplenty leaves you with more emphasis on the tech than the trance.  
 
Aliases: Alegria, E-Craig, Fuel, Singles & Angles, Tony Cha Cha  
In Groups: Alternate, Beat Freakz, BeatFreakz, Don & Johnson, Fiasco, Love Fist, Manny Romero, Master Freakz, Phonomatic, Plan, Rockefeller, Vinyl Freakz, White Men Don't Funk  
 
URL: www.e-craig.nl  
www.discogs.com/artist/Dimitrie+Siliakus  
 
Mark Simmons:  
In Groups: Beat Freakz, BeatFreakz, Master Freakz, Rockefeller, Simmons & Christopher, Vinyl Freakz, White Men Don't Funk  
Name Variations: Mark Simmons / M. Simmons  
 
URL: www.discogs.com/artist/Mark+Simmons  
 
Beatfreakz - Releases:  
 
Somebody's Watching Me (CDr, Promo) Data Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (12", Promo) Data Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (CD, Maxi, Promo) Data Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (12") Data Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (CD, Maxi) Spinnin' Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (CD, Maxi) Data Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (12") Absolute Sound 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (CD, Enh) Tiger Records (Germany), Edel Records (Germany) 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (CD, Maxi) Ministry Of Sound (Australia) 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (CD, Maxi) Ultra Records 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (12") Purple Eye Entertainment 2006  
Somebody's Watching Me (Remixes) (CD, Enh) Data Records 2006  
Superfreak (12") Data Records 2006  
Superfreak (CD, Maxi) Spinnin' Records 2006  
Superfreak (Remixes) (CD, Enh) Data Records 2006  
Production:  
Superfreak (Remixes) (CD, Enh) Data Records 2006 

ДРУГИЕ ПЕСНИ В MTV DANCEFLOORCHART

ДЕВЯТЬ СЛУЧАЙНЫХ ФОТОГРАФИЙ





ПЕРЕЙТИ В ГАЛЕРЕЮ ФОТОГРАФИЙ (ВСЕГО ФОТОГРАФИЙ: 4)



Биография ! Галерея ! Новости ! MTV DanceFloor Chart (MP3)
Форум ! Гостевая книга ! Контакты ! Символы ! Ссылки

Все права на всю информацию, размещённую на сайте www.maysky.ru, принадлежат Евгению Майскому и компании "MaySky Productions" © 2001-2006 При использовании любой информации, размещённой на сайте www.maysky.ru, необходимо разрешение Евгения Майского. Ссылка на источник обязательна.

Choose language
English version Русская версия